Back to North Bay - El Gouna
Loft 3 Bedroom in North Bay - El Gouna — 1Loft 3 Bedroom in North Bay - El Gouna — 2
1 of 2
ApartmentFully finished

3-bedroom Apartment for sale in North Bay - El Gouna

Ref. N-122317

In North Bay - El Gouna · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

A 3-bedroom apartment is for sale in North Bay - El Gouna, El Gouna. 189 m² of floor area, with 4 bathrooms. Finishing is fully finished. The developer’s handover date is 2028. At $965,000, that is around $5,106 per square metre. Ancient Hill is 1.1 km away. 15% starts the plan and the rest is paid across 5 years. North Bay - El Gouna is developed by Orascom Development Egypt in El Gouna. For the floor plan, the full price list and comparable units in North Bay - El Gouna, speak to Ahlan Homes.

Space and layout

This apartment measures 189 m² with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

Finishing and handover in North Bay - El Gouna

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2028.

North Bay - El Gouna developer

North Bay - El Gouna is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeApartment
CompoundNorth Bay - El Gouna
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Area189 m²
Price per m²$5,106
Delivery2028
Price$965,000
Down payment15% down ($144,750)
Instalment$13,671 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-122317

Explore more units in North Bay - El Gouna

Unit overview

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4

Area

189 m²

Price per m²

$5,106

Delivery

2028

Before you decide

Price$965,000
Price per m²$5,106 per m² — $5,106 to $8,704 across the 6 available units in the compound
Down payment15% down ($144,750)
Instalment$13,671 per month over 5 years
Delivery2028
FinishingFully finished
Area189 m²

What sets this unit apart

  • The lowest price per m² of the 6 available units in the compound

Price and payment plan

EGP 54,070,712

The price is $965,000 (about $5,106 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 8,110,607Instalment ~EGP 766,011 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 8,110,607
Instalment
EGP 766,011 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 54,070,712

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2028
Back to North Bay - El Gouna

North Bay - El Gouna location

The unit is in North Bay - El Gouna, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to North Bay - El Gouna: Ancient Hill (1.1 km), G Cribs (3.9 km), El Gouna International School (4.2 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Loft 3 Bedroom in North Bay - El Gouna

$965,000

Around North Bay - El Gouna

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 4 km

  • 4 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 3 km

Driving times from North Bay - El Gouna

  • El Gouna25 min · 20 km
  • Hurghada Airport48 min · 42 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Apartments in North Bay - El Gouna

Apartments in North Bay - El Gouna are three-bedroom homes of 189 m², handed over fully finished by Orascom Development Egypt in El Gouna on the Red Sea. Delivery is planned for 2028. The flats have central air conditioning, and the compound provides 24/7 security and parking. The full finish means floors, bathrooms, kitchen and paintwork are complete at handover, so a family can furnish the apartment for holidays or for living in El Gouna year-round. Ancient Hill is 1.1 km away, G Cribs 3.9 km, El Gouna International School 4.2 km and El Gouna Airport 7.1 km, so schooling and flights are both within a short drive. The compound also offers twinhouses and villas.

About North Bay - El Gouna

Overview North Bay El Gouna is a luxury all-season residential destination for sale in El Gouna, on Egypt's Red Sea coast, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The community is anchored by a vast lagoon connected to the open sea, with elegant villas set along the water for a distinctly coastal lifestyle.

Units in North Bay - El Gouna start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Private garden Central AC Security 24/7 Parking Open layout
View North Bay - El Gouna →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this apartment

How much is this apartment in North Bay - El Gouna?

The asking price is $965,000 — $5,106 per square metre over 189 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2028.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 189 m², with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is North Bay - El Gouna?

North Bay - El Gouna is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 1.1 km from Ancient Hill.

Who is selling this apartment?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.