Back to North Bay - El Gouna
Villa 3 Bedroom in North Bay - El Gouna — 1Villa 3 Bedroom in North Bay - El Gouna — 2
1 of 2
VillaFully finished

3-bedroom Villa for sale in North Bay - El Gouna

Ref. N-122315

In North Bay - El Gouna · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

3-bedroom villa, on the market in North Bay - El Gouna, El Gouna. 245 m² of floor area, with 4 bathrooms. Ancient Hill sits 1.1 km from here. The price is $1,855,000, about $7,571 for every square metre. It is handed over fully finished. The plan asks 15% up front, with 5 years to settle the rest. The developer expects to hand over in 2028. North Bay - El Gouna is a Orascom Development Egypt project in El Gouna. Ahlan Homes has the floor plan, the latest prices and the other units this size in North Bay - El Gouna.

Space and layout

This villa measures 245 m² with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

The 2 villas listed in North Bay - El Gouna range from 245 to 270 m²; this one is among the smallest.

Finishing and handover in North Bay - El Gouna

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2028.

North Bay - El Gouna developer

North Bay - El Gouna is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeVilla
CompoundNorth Bay - El Gouna
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Area245 m²
Price per m²$7,571
Delivery2028
Price$1,855,000
Down payment15% down ($278,250)
Instalment$26,279 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-122315

Explore more units in North Bay - El Gouna

Unit overview

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4

Area

245 m²

Price per m²

$7,571

Delivery

2028

Before you decide

Price$1,855,000
Price per m²$7,571 per m² — $5,106 to $8,704 across the 6 available units in the compound
Down payment15% down ($278,250)
Instalment$26,279 per month over 5 years
Delivery2028
FinishingFully finished
Area245 m²

What sets this unit apart

  • The lowest-priced villa in the compound, of 2

Price and payment plan

EGP 103,939,037

The price is $1,855,000 (about $7,571 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

Prices of villas in North Bay - El Gouna run from $1,855,000 to $2,350,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 15,590,856Instalment ~EGP 1,472,460 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 15,590,856
Instalment
EGP 1,472,460 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 103,939,037

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2028
Back to North Bay - El Gouna

North Bay - El Gouna location

The unit is in North Bay - El Gouna, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to North Bay - El Gouna: Ancient Hill (1.1 km), G Cribs (3.9 km), El Gouna International School (4.2 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Villa 3 Bedroom in North Bay - El Gouna

$1,855,000

Around North Bay - El Gouna

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 4 km

  • 4 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 3 km

Driving times from North Bay - El Gouna

  • El Gouna25 min · 20 km
  • Hurghada Airport48 min · 42 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Villas in North Bay - El Gouna

Villas in North Bay - El Gouna have three or four bedrooms with built-up areas between 245 and 270 m², and they are delivered fully finished with an open layout on the living floor. The project is in El Gouna on the Red Sea and is developed by Orascom Development Egypt, with handover planned for 2028. Each villa sits on its own plot with a private garden, and the community provides central air conditioning, parking and 24/7 security. Ancient Hill is 1.1 km away, G Cribs lies 3.9 km off, El Gouna International School is 4.2 km from the project and El Gouna Airport is 7.1 km away. North Bay - El Gouna also offers apartments and twinhouses.

About North Bay - El Gouna

Overview North Bay El Gouna is a luxury all-season residential destination for sale in El Gouna, on Egypt's Red Sea coast, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The community is anchored by a vast lagoon connected to the open sea, with elegant villas set along the water for a distinctly coastal lifestyle.

Units in North Bay - El Gouna start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Private garden Central AC Security 24/7 Parking Open layout
View North Bay - El Gouna →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this villa

How much is this villa in North Bay - El Gouna?

The asking price is $1,855,000 — $7,571 per square metre over 245 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2028.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 245 m², with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is North Bay - El Gouna?

North Bay - El Gouna is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 1.1 km from Ancient Hill.

Who is selling this villa?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.