Back to Siba El Gouna
Villa 3 Bedroom in Siba El Gouna — 1Villa 3 Bedroom in Siba El Gouna — 2
1 of 2
VillaFully finished

3-bedroom Villa for sale in Siba El Gouna

Ref. N-128987

In Siba El Gouna · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

3-bedroom villa for sale in Siba El Gouna, El Gouna. At $1,139,000, that is around $7,075 per square metre. It measures 161 m² and has 4 bathrooms. The developer’s handover date is 2028. The unit is passed over fully finished. Siba El Gouna lies roughly 2.3 km from Abu Tig Marina. Payment begins with 15% down and the rest over 5 years. Siba El Gouna is developed by Orascom Development Egypt in El Gouna. Talk to Ahlan Homes about this unit and the others still open in Siba El Gouna.

Space and layout

This villa measures 161 m² with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

Finishing and handover in Siba El Gouna

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2028.

Siba El Gouna developer

Siba El Gouna is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeVilla
CompoundSiba El Gouna
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Area161 m²
Price per m²$7,075
Delivery2028
Price$1,139,000
Down payment15% down ($170,850)
Instalment$16,136 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-128987

Explore more units in Siba El Gouna

Unit overview

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4

Area

161 m²

Price per m²

$7,075

Delivery

2028

Before you decide

Price$1,139,000
Price per m²$7,075
Down payment15% down ($170,850)
Instalment$16,136 per month over 5 years
Delivery2028
FinishingFully finished
Area161 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 63,820,250

The price is $1,139,000 (about $7,075 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 9,573,037Instalment ~EGP 904,130 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 9,573,037
Instalment
EGP 904,130 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 63,820,250

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2028
Back to Siba El Gouna

Siba El Gouna location

The unit is in Siba El Gouna, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to Siba El Gouna: Abu Tig Marina (2.3 km), El Gouna Golf Club (4 km), Hurghada International Airport (29.3 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Villa 3 Bedroom in Siba El Gouna

$1,139,000

Around Siba El Gouna

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 3 km

  • 1 mall

  • 3 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 2 km

Driving times from Siba El Gouna

  • El Gouna21 min · 18 km
  • Hurghada Airport44 min · 41 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Villas in Siba El Gouna

Villas in Siba El Gouna are standalone three-bedroom homes of 161 m², delivered fully finished by Orascom Development Egypt in El Gouna on the Red Sea. Handover is planned for 2028. A villa stands on its own plot with no shared walls, and these come with central air conditioning, while the compound provides 24/7 security and parking. The full finish means floors, bathrooms, kitchen and paintwork are done, so the villa can be furnished for holidays or year-round living straight after handover. Abu Tig Marina is 2.3 km away, El Gouna Golf Club 4 km and Hurghada International Airport 29.3 km. The compound also offers twinhouses.

About Siba El Gouna

Overview Siba El Gouna is an upscale villa neighbourhood for sale in El Gouna, introduced by Orascom Development Egypt on the Red Sea coast. The community centres on villas and twinhouses arranged for privacy and calm, with a view over the golf courses and the sea from its higher terrain.

Units in Siba El Gouna start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Private garden Central AC Security 24/7 Parking
View Siba El Gouna →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this villa

How much is this villa in Siba El Gouna?

The asking price is $1,139,000 — $7,075 per square metre over 161 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2028.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 161 m², with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Siba El Gouna?

Siba El Gouna is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 2.3 km from Abu Tig Marina.

Who is selling this villa?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.