Back to Siba El Gouna
Twinhouse 3 Bedroom in Siba El Gouna — 1Twinhouse 3 Bedroom in Siba El Gouna — 2
1 of 2
TwinhouseFully finished

3-bedroom Twinhouse for sale in Siba El Gouna

Ref. N-128986

In Siba El Gouna · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

3-bedroom twinhouse, listed for sale in Siba El Gouna, El Gouna. Its size is 164 m², and it has 4 bathrooms. Delivery is scheduled for 2028. Asking $945,000, or about $5,762 per square metre. The drive to Abu Tig Marina is roughly 2.3 km. Expect it fully finished. A 15% deposit opens the plan, and the balance runs 5 years. Orascom Development Egypt is the developer behind Siba El Gouna in El Gouna. Contact Ahlan Homes for floor plans, prices and the other available units in Siba El Gouna.

Space and layout

This twinhouse measures 164 m² with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

Finishing and handover in Siba El Gouna

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2028.

Siba El Gouna developer

Siba El Gouna is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeTwinhouse
CompoundSiba El Gouna
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Area164 m²
Price per m²$5,762
Delivery2028
Price$945,000
Down payment15% down ($141,750)
Instalment$13,388 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-128986

Explore more units in Siba El Gouna

Unit overview

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4

Area

164 m²

Price per m²

$5,762

Delivery

2028

Before you decide

Price$945,000
Price per m²$5,762
Down payment15% down ($141,750)
Instalment$13,388 per month over 5 years
Delivery2028
FinishingFully finished
Area164 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 52,950,076

The price is $945,000 (about $5,762 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 7,942,511Instalment ~EGP 750,154 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 7,942,511
Instalment
EGP 750,154 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 52,950,076

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2028
Back to Siba El Gouna

Siba El Gouna location

The unit is in Siba El Gouna, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to Siba El Gouna: Abu Tig Marina (2.3 km), El Gouna Golf Club (4 km), Hurghada International Airport (29.3 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Twinhouse 3 Bedroom in Siba El Gouna

$945,000

Around Siba El Gouna

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 3 km

  • 1 mall

  • 3 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 2 km

Driving times from Siba El Gouna

  • El Gouna21 min · 18 km
  • Hurghada Airport44 min · 41 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Twinhouses in Siba El Gouna

Twinhouses in Siba El Gouna are three-bedroom homes of 164 m², built as pairs that share a single wall so each family has its own entrance. Orascom Development Egypt is developing the compound in El Gouna on the Red Sea, with delivery planned for 2028, and the houses come fully finished, with floors, bathrooms, kitchen and paintwork complete. Central air conditioning is installed, and the compound has 24/7 security and parking. Abu Tig Marina is 2.3 km away, El Gouna Golf Club 4 km and Hurghada International Airport 29.3 km. Villas are also available in the compound. Three bedrooms over 164 m² leave room for a family with children or for visiting relatives, and the houses suit both holiday stays and year-round living by the sea.

About Siba El Gouna

Overview Siba El Gouna is an upscale villa neighbourhood for sale in El Gouna, introduced by Orascom Development Egypt on the Red Sea coast. The community centres on villas and twinhouses arranged for privacy and calm, with a view over the golf courses and the sea from its higher terrain.

Units in Siba El Gouna start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Private garden Central AC Security 24/7 Parking
View Siba El Gouna →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this twinhouse

How much is this twinhouse in Siba El Gouna?

The asking price is $945,000 — $5,762 per square metre over 164 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2028.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 164 m², with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Siba El Gouna?

Siba El Gouna is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 2.3 km from Abu Tig Marina.

Who is selling this twinhouse?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.