Back to projects
Marseilia Beach — Ras El Hekma — 1Marseilia Beach — Ras El Hekma — 2Marseilia Beach — Ras El Hekma — 3Marseilia Beach — Ras El Hekma — 4Marseilia Beach — Ras El Hekma — 5Marseilia Beach — Ras El Hekma — 6Marseilia Beach — Ras El Hekma — 7Marseilia Beach — Ras El Hekma — 8Marseilia Beach — Ras El Hekma — 9
1 of 9
See it on the map
Coastal

Marseilia Beach in Ras El Hekma by Marseilia Real Estate Investment S.A.E - Chalets and Townhouses for Sale

Ras El Hekma, Egypt

Call us

Explore units in Marseilia Beach

4 units
2-Bedroom Chalet for sale in Marseilia Beach 5, Ras El Hekma, North Coast

2-Bedroom Chalet, Marseilia Beach 5, Ras El Hekma, North Coast

ChaletFully finished

EGP 9,400,000

2.7% down · 12 yrs

2 bed 95 m² 2029
Townhouse for sale in Marseilia Beach 5 with a corner garden, Ras El Hekma

Townhouse, Marseilia Beach 5

TownhouseFully finished

EGP 22,000,000

2.7% down · 12 yrs

175 m² 2029
Twin house villa for sale in Marseilia Beach 5, 220 m², Ras El Hekma

Twinhouse, Marseilia Beach 5, 220 m², Ras El Hekma

TwinhouseFully finished

EGP 28,900,000

10% down · 10 yrs

220 m² 2027
Stand-alone villa for sale in Marseilia Beach 5 with a private pool, Ras El Hekma

Villa, Marseilia Beach 5

VillaFully finished

EGP 90,000,000

2.7% down · 12 yrs

450 m² 2029

Overview of Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma

Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma Compound

Marseilia Beach is a beachfront resort community by Marseilia Real Estate Investment in Ras El Hekma, on Egypt's North Coast. It offers two-bedroom chalets with landscape views in a premium lifestyle community, on one of the North Coast's prime beach locations.

Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma Location

The community sits in Ras El Hekma on the North Coast-Sahel, the Mediterranean strip west of Alexandria.

Units & Layout

Marseilia Beach offers two-bedroom chalets from 95 m², with landscape views.

Developer

Marseilia Real Estate Investment S.A.E

Delivery

2027–2029

Est. growth

~20%/yr

Rental yield

~8%

Growth, yield and return figures are estimates from current market data. They are not a guarantee of future performance and not investment advice.

Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma facilities

Beachfront Private pools in villas Private gardens in villas

Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma master plan

How Marseilia Beach is laid out: the zones, the roads through it, and where each unit type sits.

Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma master plan

Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma prices by unit type

The prices below are for the 4 units currently listed in Marseilia Beach, across 4 unit types. The metre price is the lowest asking price per built m² within each type, and the terms are the lightest deposit and longest instalment offered on any unit of that type.

Unit typeUnitsBedroomsSizePrice per m²PricePayment termsDelivery
Chalet1295 m²EGP 98,947EGP 9,400,0002.7% down over 12 years2029
Townhouse1—175 m²EGP 125,714EGP 22,000,0002.7% down over 12 years2029
Twinhouse1—220 m²EGP 131,364EGP 28,900,00010% down over 10 years2027
Villa1—450 m²EGP 200,000EGP 90,000,0002.7% down over 12 years2029

Marseilia Beach has 1 Chalet for sale, each 95 m², priced at EGP 9,400,000 (EGP 98,947 per m²), on 2.7% down over 12 years, with delivery in 2029.

Marseilia Beach has 1 Townhouse for sale, each 175 m², priced at EGP 22,000,000 (EGP 125,714 per m²), on 2.7% down over 12 years, with delivery in 2029.

Marseilia Beach has 1 Twinhouse for sale, each 220 m², priced at EGP 28,900,000 (EGP 131,364 per m²), on 10% down over 10 years, with delivery in 2027.

Marseilia Beach has 1 Villa for sale, each 450 m², priced at EGP 90,000,000 (EGP 200,000 per m²), on 2.7% down over 12 years, with delivery in 2029.

Price history

The median asking price per built metre here, at the end of each month, from units listed with us.

EGP 128,539/m² in Oct 2026, EGP 128,539/m² in Nov 2026: 0%.

Oct 2026: EGP 128,539/m²Nov 2026: EGP 128,539/m²
Oct 2026Nov 2026

Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma: frequently asked questions

Is Marseilia Beach resort a beachfront community in Ras El Hekma?

Yes, it is a beachfront resort community in Ras El Hekma on Egypt's North Coast, set directly on the Mediterranean shore.

Where is the Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma address on the North Coast?

It occupies part of Ras El Hekma on the North Coast-Sahel, the Mediterranean strip west of Alexandria.

What unit types are for sale at Marseilia Beach?

The community offers chalets, townhouses, twinhouses and villas, and the listed chalet is a two-bedroom home from 95 sq m.

Do the units at Marseilia Beach come finished?

The listed chalet is handed over fully finished, and it looks out over landscaped greenery.

What amenities does Marseilia Beach offer?

The record lists a beachfront position, private pools in the villas and private gardens in the villas.

Which landmarks are close to Marseilia Beach?

Fukah is 2.6 km away, El Dabaa 48.2 km and El Alamein International Airport 52.9 km.

Which company is the Marseilia Beach developer?

Marseilia Real Estate Investment S.A.E is the developer, and a second project of the company is listed beside this one.

When is the handover at Marseilia Beach?

The record sets the handover for 2026.

Places near Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma

  • Fukah3 km
  • El Dabaa48 km
  • El Alamein International Airport53 km

Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma location map

Marseilia Beach is in Ras El Hekma, Egypt.

Around Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

Driving times from Marseilia Beach

  • El Alamein Airport59 min · 69 km
  • New Alamein Towers90 min · 105 km
  • Porto Marina99 min · 112 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

About North Coast-Sahel

Overview North Coast-Sahel is Egypt's Mediterranean summer coast, the strip of beach towns that runs west from Alexandria through El-Hamam, Sidi Abdel Rahman, Al Alamein, Sidi Heneish, Ras El Hekma, Alam Al Roum and Al Dabaa.

Everything in North Coast-Sahel →

Marseilia Beach Ras El Hekma developer

Marseilia Real Estate Investment S.A.E
Marseilia Real Estate Investment S.A.E

Marseilia Real Estate Investment S.A.E develops 6 communities across Ain Sokhna, New Capital City, North Coast-Sahel. Explore their compounds — units, prices and payment plans — on Ahlan Homes.

View all projects by Marseilia Real Estate Investment S.A.E