Back to West Eleven Mall
Office 3168 m² for sale in West Eleven Mall, 6th of October City — unit B1-1st,2nd — 1Office 3168 m² for sale in West Eleven Mall, 6th of October City — unit B1-1st,2nd — 2
1 of 2
OfficeFully finished

Office for sale in West Eleven Mall, 6th of October City

Ref. UNIT-WEST-ELEVEN-MALL-UNIT-15

In West Eleven Mall · 6th of October City, Egypt

Qasr El Nile Construction & Developments

About this unit

Office available to buy in West Eleven Mall, 6th of October City. The unit is in West Eleven Mall, 6th of October City — unit B1-1st,2nd, one of the neighbourhoods inside West Eleven Mall. The seller is asking EGP 405,504,000, which is about EGP 128,000 a square metre. Expect it fully finished. A 20% deposit opens the plan, and the balance runs 5 years. The developer of West Eleven Mall is Qasr El Nile Construction & Developments, in 6th of October City. Request the floor plan and today's availability for West Eleven Mall.

Space and layout

This office measures 3,168 m² (in the West Eleven Mall, 6th of October City — unit B1-1st,2nd zone).

The 9 offices listed in West Eleven Mall range from 47 to 4,752 m²; this one is in the middle of that range.

Finishing and handover in West Eleven Mall

Finishing: Fully finished.

West Eleven Mall developer

West Eleven Mall is developed by Qasr El Nile Construction & Developments. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeOffice
CompoundWest Eleven Mall
Location6th of October City, Egypt
DeveloperQasr El Nile Construction & Developments
Sold byThe developer
Area3,168 m²
Price per m²EGP 128,000
PriceEGP 405,504,000
Down payment20% down (EGP 81,100,800)
InstalmentEGP 5,406,720 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceUNIT-WEST-ELEVEN-MALL-UNIT-15

Explore more units in West Eleven Mall

All Offices in West Eleven Mall →

Unit overview

Area

3,168 m²

Price per m²

EGP 128,000

Before you decide

PriceEGP 405,504,000
Price per m²EGP 128,000 per m² — EGP 119,183 to EGP 320,118 across the 25 available units in the compound
Down payment20% down (EGP 81,100,800)
InstalmentEGP 5,406,720 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
Area3,168 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 405,504,000

The price is EGP 405,504,000 (about EGP 128,000 per m²), with 20% down and the balance over 5 years.

Prices of offices in West Eleven Mall run from EGP 5,909,400 to EGP 570,240,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Choose how to pay

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 81,100,800Instalment ~EGP 5,406,720 per month

Compare the payment plans

Totals include maintenance where the developer has stated it. Tap a plan to see it in full.

Try your own plan

20%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 81,100,800
Instalment
EGP 5,406,720 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 405,504,000

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Back to West Eleven Mall

West Eleven Mall location

The unit is in West Eleven Mall, in 6th of October City.

Offices in West Eleven Mall

West Eleven Mall offices in 6th of October City are handed over fully finished, with areas from 47 to 4,752 m², so the complex suits everything from a small professional practice to a large floor plate. The offices sit inside a commercial mix that also holds clinics and retail shops, served by a gym and fitness centre, spa and beauty outlets, restaurants and cafés, a hypermarket, banking services, a kids and entertainment area and 700 underground parking spots.

West Eleven Mall gives every office in this type a fully finished shell ready for fit-out, and the size range of 47 to 4,752 m² covers both compact suites and wide open floors. Clinic and retail units complete the commercial mix, so a business address here sits among services and shops.

All Offices in West Eleven Mall →

About West Eleven Mall

Overview West Eleven Mall is a mixed-use commercial and administrative destination in 6th of October City, developed by Qasr El Nile.

Units in West Eleven Mall start from 10% down, spread over up to 6 years.

Gym & fitness centre Spa & beauty Kids & entertainment area Restaurants & cafes plaza 700-spot underground parking Hypermarket Banking services
View West Eleven Mall →

About the developer

Qasr El Nile Construction & Developments

Qasr El Nile Development & Investment is an Egyptian group of investors committed to redefining Egypt's urban landscape through administrative, commercial, residential and educational landmarks.

View the developer →

Questions about this office

How much is this office in West Eleven Mall?

The asking price is EGP 405,504,000 — EGP 128,000 per square metre over 3,168 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 20% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 3,168 m².

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is West Eleven Mall?

West Eleven Mall is in 6th of October City, developed by Qasr El Nile Construction & Developments.

Are there other offices in West Eleven Mall?

Yes. The offices page for West Eleven Mall lists every one for sale, with its price and size.

Who is selling this office?

Qasr El Nile Construction & Developments, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.