Back to Tuban El Gouna
Villa 3 Bedroom in Tuban El Gouna — 1Villa 3 Bedroom in Tuban El Gouna — 2
1 of 2
VillaFully finished

3-bedroom Villa for sale in Tuban El Gouna

Ref. N-122318

In Tuban El Gouna · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

3-bedroom villa, on the market in Tuban El Gouna, El Gouna. 177 m² of floor area, with 4 bathrooms. Tuban El Gouna lies roughly 1.9 km from El Gouna International School. The price is $1,447,500, about $8,178 for every square metre. It is handed over fully finished. The plan asks 15% up front, with 5 years to settle the rest. The developer expects to hand over in 2028. Tuban El Gouna is developed by Orascom Development Egypt in El Gouna. Ahlan Homes has the floor plan, the latest prices and the other units this size in Tuban El Gouna.

Space and layout

This villa measures 177 m² with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

Finishing and handover in Tuban El Gouna

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2028.

Tuban El Gouna developer

Tuban El Gouna is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeVilla
CompoundTuban El Gouna
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Area177 m²
Price per m²$8,178
Delivery2028
Price$1,447,500
Down payment15% down ($217,125)
Instalment$20,506 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-122318

Explore more units in Tuban El Gouna

Unit overview

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4

Area

177 m²

Price per m²

$8,178

Delivery

2028

Before you decide

Price$1,447,500
Price per m²$8,178 per m² — $4,224 to $8,178 across the 8 available units in the compound
Down payment15% down ($217,125)
Instalment$20,506 per month over 5 years
Delivery2028
FinishingFully finished
Area177 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 81,106,068

The price is $1,447,500 (about $8,178 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 12,165,910Instalment ~EGP 1,148,989 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 12,165,910
Instalment
EGP 1,148,989 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 81,106,068

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2028
Back to Tuban El Gouna

Tuban El Gouna location

The unit is in Tuban El Gouna, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to Tuban El Gouna: El Gouna International School (1.9 km), Mangroovy El Gouna (2.8 km), El Gouna Airport (3.8 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Villa 3 Bedroom in Tuban El Gouna

$1,447,500

Around Tuban El Gouna

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 1 km

  • 1 mall

  • 4 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 1 km

Driving times from Tuban El Gouna

  • El Gouna13 min · 14 km
  • Hurghada Airport36 min · 37 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Villas in Tuban El Gouna

Villas in Tuban El Gouna are detached three-bedroom houses of 177 m², delivered fully finished by Orascom Development Egypt, with handover planned for 2028. The compound lies in El Gouna, and its features include private gardens, balconies, central air conditioning, kitchen cabinets and round-the-clock security. The nearest landmarks are El Gouna International School at 1.9 km, Mangroovy El Gouna at 2.8 km, El Gouna Airport at 3.8 km and Pearl Gouna at 4 km. A villa here works as a holiday house or a year-round home by the sea. Tuban El Gouna also offers apartments and townhouses.

Parking is listed among the compound's facilities, and full finishing means bathrooms, kitchen and floors are complete when the villa is handed over, so it can be used the same season.

About Tuban El Gouna

Overview Tuban is a waterfront residential neighborhood for sale in El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town shaped by Orascom Development.

Units in Tuban El Gouna start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Balcony Central AC Kitchen cabinets Security 24/7 Private garden Parking
View Tuban El Gouna →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this villa

How much is this villa in Tuban El Gouna?

The asking price is $1,447,500 — $8,178 per square metre over 177 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2028.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 177 m², with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Tuban El Gouna?

Tuban El Gouna is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 1.9 km from El Gouna International School.

Who is selling this villa?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.