Back to Shedwan
Apartment 1 Bedroom in Shedwan — El Gouna — 1Apartment 1 Bedroom in Shedwan — El Gouna — 2Apartment 1 Bedroom in Shedwan — El Gouna — 3
1 of 3
ApartmentFully finished

1-bedroom Apartment for sale in Shedwan, El Gouna

Ref. N-126163

In Shedwan · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

1-bedroom apartment, on the market in Shedwan, El Gouna. At $417,165, that is around $4,908 per square metre. It measures 85 m² and has 2 bathrooms. It is handed over fully finished. Shedwan lies about 1.9 km from El Gouna International School. The developer’s handover date is 2028. The plan asks 15% up front, with 5 years to settle the rest. Built by Orascom Development Egypt, Shedwan sits in El Gouna. Ask Ahlan Homes for the floor plan, the full price list and the other units this size in Shedwan.

Space and layout

This apartment measures 85 m² with one bedroom and 2 bathrooms.

The 4 apartments listed in Shedwan range from 74 to 120 m²; this one is among the smallest.

Finishing and handover in Shedwan

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2028.

Shedwan developer

Shedwan is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeApartment
CompoundShedwan
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
Area85 m²
Price per m²$4,908
Delivery2028
Price$417,165
Down payment15% down ($62,575)
Instalment$5,910 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-126163

Explore more units in Shedwan

Unit overview

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Area

85 m²

Price per m²

$4,908

Delivery

2028

Before you decide

Price$417,165
Price per m²$4,908 per m² — $4,544 to $5,464 across the 4 available units in the compound
Down payment15% down ($62,575)
Instalment$5,910 per month over 5 years
Delivery2028
FinishingFully finished
Area85 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 23,374,517

The price is $417,165 (about $4,908 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

Prices of apartments in Shedwan run from $340,025 to $655,690.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 3,506,192Instalment ~EGP 331,148 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 3,506,192
Instalment
EGP 331,148 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 23,374,517

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2028
Back to Shedwan

Shedwan location

The unit is in Shedwan, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to Shedwan: El Gouna International School (1.9 km), El Gouna Airport (4.1 km), Pearl Gouna (4.3 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Apartment 1 Bedroom in Shedwan

$417,165

Around Shedwan

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 2 km

  • 1 mall

  • 4 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 2 km

Driving times from Shedwan

  • El Gouna17 min · 16 km
  • Hurghada Airport40 min · 39 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Apartments in Shedwan

Shedwan is an Orascom Development Egypt project in El Gouna on the Red Sea, and its apartments are planned for handover in 2028. They are one- and two-bedroom homes from 74 to 120 m², delivered fully finished, each with a balcony, central air conditioning and kitchen cabinets, and with 24-hour security. Families with children have El Gouna International School 1.9 km away and Hurghada International School 14 km off. El Gouna Airport is 4.1 km from the compound and Pearl Gouna 4.3 km. The sizes suit a holiday home or a year-round base for a couple. Fully finished delivery means the apartment can be furnished and used, or let to holiday guests, soon after handover.

About Shedwan

Overview Shedwan is a resort for sale from Orascom Development Egypt in El Gouna, a town on Egypt's eastern coast where apartments sit close to the marina. Apartments for sale in El Gouna at Shedwan come with one or two bedrooms, and each one carries a balcony and fitted kitchen cabinets.

Units in Shedwan start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Balcony Central AC Kitchen cabinets Security 24/7
View Shedwan →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this apartment

How much is this apartment in Shedwan?

The asking price is $417,165 — $4,908 per square metre over 85 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2028.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 85 m², with one bedroom and 2 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Shedwan?

Shedwan is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 1.9 km from El Gouna International School.

Who is selling this apartment?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.