Back to Rovan Views
apartment in Rovan Views — El Sheikh Zayed — 1
ApartmentSemi-finished

3-bedroom Apartment for sale in Rovan Views, El Sheikh Zayed

Ref. UNIT-ROVAN-VIEWS-UNIT-17

In Rovan Views · El Sheikh Zayed, Egypt

EPD

About this unit

For sale in Rovan Views, El Sheikh Zayed: a 3-bedroom apartment. The price is EGP 7,344,000, about EGP 48,000 for every square metre. The handover condition is semi-finished. Handover from the developer is due in 3.5 years. 10% starts the plan and the rest is paid across 9 years. Dandy Mall is 1.1 km away. Built by EPD, Rovan Views sits in El Sheikh Zayed. Ask us for the plan and the live availability in Rovan Views.

Space and layout

This apartment measures 153 m² with 3 bedrooms (floor: Typical).

The 18 apartments listed in Rovan Views range from 105 to 164 m²; this one is among the largest.

Finishing and handover in Rovan Views

Finishing: Semi-finished. Handover: 3.5 years.

Rovan Views developer

Rovan Views is developed by EPD. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeApartment
CompoundRovan Views
LocationEl Sheikh Zayed, Egypt
DeveloperEPD
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms3
Area153 m²
Price per m²EGP 48,000
FloorTypical
Delivery3.5 years
PriceEGP 7,344,000
Down payment10% down (EGP 734,400)
InstalmentEGP 61,200 per month over 9 years
FinishingSemi-finished
ReferenceUNIT-ROVAN-VIEWS-UNIT-17

Explore more units in Rovan Views

All Apartments in Rovan Views →

Unit overview

Bedrooms

3

Area

153 m²

Price per m²

EGP 48,000

Floor

Typical

Delivery

3.5 years

Before you decide

PriceEGP 7,344,000
Price per m²EGP 48,000 per m² — EGP 47,000 to EGP 79,791 across the 25 available units in the compound
Down payment10% down (EGP 734,400)
InstalmentEGP 61,200 per month over 9 years
Delivery3.5 years
FinishingSemi-finished
Area153 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 7,344,000

The price is EGP 7,344,000 (about EGP 48,000 per m²), with 10% down and the balance over 9 years.

Prices of apartments in Rovan Views run from EGP 5,300,000 to EGP 10,042,333.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 734,400Instalment ~EGP 61,200 per month

Try your own plan

10%
9 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 734,400
Instalment
EGP 61,200 per month
Number of instalments
108
Total price
EGP 7,344,000

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingSemi-finished
Delivery3.5 years
Back to Rovan Views

Rovan Views location

The unit is in Rovan Views, in El Sheikh Zayed.

The nearest landmarks to Rovan Views: Dandy Mall (1.1 km), El-Sheikh Zayed General Hospital (2.3 km), Core West College School (2.6 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

apartment in Rovan Views

EGP 7,344,000

Around Rovan Views

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 8 schools

    Nearest: M.S.G International British School of Egypt, 2 km

  • 3 universities

    Nearest: Faculty of Engineering - Cairo University (Sheikh Zayed Branch), 3 km

  • 7 hospitals

    Nearest: El-Sheikh Zayed General Hospital, 2 km

  • 28 malls

    Nearest: Dandy Mall, 1 km

Driving times from Rovan Views

  • Smart Village16 min · 13 km
  • Mall of Arabia17 min · 12 km
  • October 6 University20 min · 15 km
  • El Hosary Square21 min · 16 km
  • Sphinx Airport29 min · 28 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Apartments in Rovan Views

Rovan Views offers apartments in El Sheikh Zayed in two and three bedroom layouts, with sizes between 105 and 164 m². The homes are delivered semi-finished, so an owner can complete the apartment to a personal standard, and they sit on the ground and typical floors of their buildings.

These apartments do not have private gardens, which leaves the green space and the shared facilities to the compound itself, and every home opens onto a balcony with an open outlook. Central air conditioning and fitted kitchen cabinets are part of the specification, parking sits underground, a mosque stands on site, and security keeps watch around the clock. El-Sheikh Zayed General Hospital is 2.25 km away, the Cairo University branch in Sheikh Zayed is 2.86 km from the compound, and Galleria40 is 4.95 km off.

All Apartments in Rovan Views →

About Rovan Views

Overview Rovan Views is a residential compound for sale in El Sheikh Zayed, developed by EPD, and it brings a compact, well-serviced collection of homes to an established address west of Cairo.

Units in Rovan Views start from 10% down, spread over up to 9 years.

Hotel Club House Commercial Mall Mosque Kids Area Underground Parking 2 Main Gates Swimming Pools Community Center
View Rovan Views →

About the developer

EPD

Overview EPD is a developer whose work on the Ahlan Homes catalogue sits at a single address: Rovan Views in El Sheikh Zayed, on the western side of Greater Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this apartment

How much is this apartment in Rovan Views?

The asking price is EGP 7,344,000 — EGP 48,000 per square metre over 153 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 10% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 9 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 3.5 years.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 153 m², with 3 bedrooms.

Which floor is it on?

It is on the typical floor.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered semi-finished.

Where is Rovan Views?

Rovan Views is in El Sheikh Zayed, developed by EPD. It is 1.1 km from Dandy Mall.

Are there other apartments in Rovan Views?

Yes. The apartments page for Rovan Views lists every one for sale, with its price and size.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.