Back to Nuba
Apartment 2 Bedroom in Nuba — El Gouna — 1Apartment 2 Bedroom in Nuba — El Gouna — 2
1 of 2
ApartmentFully finished

2-bedroom Apartment for sale in Nuba, El Gouna

Ref. N-128989

In Nuba · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

A 2-bedroom apartment is for sale in Nuba, El Gouna. The unit spans 110 m² and holds 2 bathrooms. Finishing is fully finished. The developer’s handover date is 2028. At $482,000, that is around $4,382 per square metre. El Gouna Golf Club sits 900 m from here. 15% starts the plan and the rest is paid across 5 years. Built by Orascom Development Egypt, Nuba sits in El Gouna. Talk to Ahlan Homes about this unit and the others still open in Nuba.

Space and layout

This apartment measures 110 m² with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

The 3 apartments listed in Nuba range from 80 to 110 m²; this one is among the largest.

Finishing and handover in Nuba

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2028.

Nuba developer

Nuba is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeApartment
CompoundNuba
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Area110 m²
Price per m²$4,382
Delivery2028
Price$482,000
Down payment15% down ($72,300)
Instalment$6,828 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-128989

Explore more units in Nuba

Unit overview

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Area

110 m²

Price per m²

$4,382

Delivery

2028

Before you decide

Price$482,000
Price per m²$4,382 per m² — $4,382 to $4,563 across the 3 available units in the compound
Down payment15% down ($72,300)
Instalment$6,828 per month over 5 years
Delivery2028
FinishingFully finished
Area110 m²

What sets this unit apart

  • The largest apartment in the compound, of 3
  • The lowest price per m² of the 3 available units in the compound

Price and payment plan

EGP 27,007,340

The price is $482,000 (about $4,382 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

Prices of apartments in Nuba run from $354,000 to $482,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 4,051,101Instalment ~EGP 382,585 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 4,051,101
Instalment
EGP 382,585 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 27,007,340

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2028
Back to Nuba

Nuba location

The unit is in Nuba, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to Nuba: El Gouna Golf Club (0.9 km), Abu Tig Marina (2.2 km), Hurghada International Airport (26.1 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Apartment 2 Bedroom in Nuba

$482,000

Around Nuba

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 1 km

  • 1 mall

  • 4 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 1 km

Driving times from Nuba

  • El Gouna15 min · 15 km
  • Hurghada Airport38 min · 38 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Apartments in Nuba

Apartments in Nuba are fully finished homes in El Gouna on the Red Sea, with one or two bedrooms and floor areas between 80 and 110 m², a practical size for a holiday base or a year-round home in the town. Each unit includes central air conditioning, kitchen cabinets and a balcony, and the project has 24/7 security. Orascom Development Egypt is the developer, with delivery scheduled for 2028. El Gouna Golf Club is only 0.9 km away and Abu Tig Marina 2.2 km, so the town's restaurants, boats and promenades are within walking or cycling distance. Hurghada International Airport is 26.1 km from the compound for direct flights in and out.

About Nuba

Overview Nuba is a serviced apartment residence for sale in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt, and the neighbourhood sits at the centre of the town.

Units in Nuba start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Balcony Central AC Kitchen cabinets Security 24/7
View Nuba →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this apartment

How much is this apartment in Nuba?

The asking price is $482,000 — $4,382 per square metre over 110 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2028.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 110 m², with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Nuba?

Nuba is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 900 m from El Gouna Golf Club.

Who is selling this apartment?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.