Back to Midtown Solo Mall
Office — New Capital City, New Administrative Capital — 1Office — New Capital City, New Administrative Capital — 2Office — New Capital City, New Administrative Capital — 3Office — New Capital City, New Administrative Capital — 4
1 of 4
OfficeFully finished

Office for sale in Midtown Solo Mall, New Capital City

Ref. N-86831

In Midtown Solo Mall · New Capital City, New Administrative Capital, Egypt

Better Home

About this unit

Office listed for sale in Midtown Solo Mall, New Capital City, New Administrative Capital. At EGP 339,878,180, that is around EGP 271,903 per square metre. The handover condition is fully finished. The developer’s handover date is 2030. Payment begins with 10% down and the rest over 5 years. German International University of Applied Sciences is 3.6 km away. Built by Better Home, Midtown Solo Mall sits in New Capital City. Ask us for the plan and the live availability in Midtown Solo Mall.

Space and layout

This office measures 1,250 m².

Finishing and handover in Midtown Solo Mall

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2030.

Midtown Solo Mall developer

Midtown Solo Mall is developed by Better Home. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeOffice
CompoundMidtown Solo Mall
LocationNew Capital City, New Administrative Capital, Egypt
DeveloperBetter Home
Sold byThe developer
Area1,250 m²
Price per m²EGP 271,903
Delivery2030
PriceEGP 339,878,180
Down payment10% down (EGP 33,987,818)
InstalmentEGP 5,098,173 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-86831

Explore more units in Midtown Solo Mall

Unit overview

Area

1,250 m²

Price per m²

EGP 271,903

Delivery

2030

Before you decide

PriceEGP 339,878,180
Price per m²EGP 271,903
Down payment10% down (EGP 33,987,818)
InstalmentEGP 5,098,173 per month over 5 years
Delivery2030
FinishingFully finished
Area1,250 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 339,878,180

The price is EGP 339,878,180 (about EGP 271,903 per m²), with 10% down and the balance over 5 years.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 33,987,818Instalment ~EGP 5,098,173 per month

Try your own plan

10%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 33,987,818
Instalment
EGP 5,098,173 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 339,878,180

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2030
Back to Midtown Solo Mall

Midtown Solo Mall location

The unit is in Midtown Solo Mall, in New Administrative Capital.

The nearest landmarks to Midtown Solo Mall: German International University of Applied Sciences (3.6 km), Al Maqsad (6.9 km), Capital International Airport (13.9 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Office

EGP 339,878,180

Around Midtown Solo Mall

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 university

    Nearest: German International University of Applied Sciences, 4 km

  • 1 mall

    Nearest: I Business Park | ARQA, 2 km

Driving times from Midtown Solo Mall

  • Government District, New Capital9 min · 6 km
  • Iconic Tower13 min · 11 km
  • AUC, New Cairo36 min · 36 km
  • Capital International Airport45 min · 32 km
  • Cairo Airport46 min · 51 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Offices in Midtown Solo Mall

The offices in Midtown Solo Mall are large open floor plates of 1,250 m², delivered fully finished by Better Home in New Capital City, part of the New Administrative Capital, with handover planned for 2030. The space suits a company that wants a whole floor for its staff rather than a single suite. The building sits on a commercial strip with central air conditioning, 24/7 security and parking for employees and visitors. The German International University of Applied Sciences is 3.6 km away, Al Maqsad is 6.9 km, Capital International Airport is 13.9 km and Arabisque Mall is 16.7 km from the site. Alongside its offices, Midtown Solo Mall also offers retail shops on its commercial levels.

About Midtown Solo Mall

Overview Midtown Solo Mall is a commercial destination for sale in New Capital City, the New Administrative Capital, developed by Better Home as part of the wider Midtown group of projects.

Units in Midtown Solo Mall start from 10% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Commercial strip Security 24/7 Central AC Parking
View Midtown Solo Mall →

About the developer

Better Home

Overview Better Home is an Egyptian developer whose work concentrates on the New Administrative Capital and the western and eastern edges of Cairo, and whose signature is the Midtown family of addresses.

View the developer →

Questions about this office

How much is this office in Midtown Solo Mall?

The asking price is EGP 339,878,180 — EGP 271,903 per square metre over 1,250 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 10% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2030.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 1,250 m².

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Midtown Solo Mall?

Midtown Solo Mall is in New Capital City, New Administrative Capital, developed by Better Home. It is 3.6 km from German International University of Applied Sciences.

Who is selling this office?

Better Home, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.