Back to HeartWork
Office — New Cairo — 1Office — New Cairo — 2Office — New Cairo — 3
1 of 3
OfficeFully finished

Office for sale in HeartWork, New Cairo

Ref. N-109889

In HeartWork · New Cairo, Egypt

Mountain View

About this unit

Office for sale in HeartWork, New Cairo. The price is EGP 671,360,000, about EGP 160,000 for every square metre. Handover from the developer is due in 2027. Finishing is fully finished. Arabisque Mall sits roughly 4.8 km from here. Payment begins with 25% down and the rest over 5 years. Built by Mountain View, HeartWork sits in New Cairo. Talk to Ahlan Homes about this unit and the others still open in HeartWork.

Space and layout

This office measures 4,196 m².

The 3 offices listed in HeartWork range from 2,098 to 8,975 m²; this one is in the middle of that range.

Finishing and handover in HeartWork

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2027.

HeartWork developer

HeartWork is developed by Mountain View. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeOffice
CompoundHeartWork
LocationNew Cairo, Egypt
DeveloperMountain View
Sold byThe developer
Area4,196 m²
Price per m²EGP 160,000
Delivery2027
PriceEGP 671,360,000
Down payment25% down (EGP 167,840,000)
InstalmentEGP 8,392,000 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-109889

Explore more units in HeartWork

Unit overview

Area

4,196 m²

Price per m²

EGP 160,000

Delivery

2027

Before you decide

PriceEGP 671,360,000
Price per m²EGP 160,000 per m² — EGP 160,000 to EGP 182,061 across the 3 available units in the compound
Down payment25% down (EGP 167,840,000)
InstalmentEGP 8,392,000 per month over 5 years
Delivery2027
FinishingFully finished
Area4,196 m²

What sets this unit apart

  • The lowest price per m² of the 3 available units in the compound

Price and payment plan

EGP 671,360,000

The price is EGP 671,360,000 (about EGP 160,000 per m²), with 25% down and the balance over 5 years.

Prices of offices in HeartWork run from EGP 356,660,000 to EGP 1,634,000,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 167,840,000Instalment ~EGP 8,392,000 per month

Try your own plan

25%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 167,840,000
Instalment
EGP 8,392,000 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 671,360,000

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2027
Back to HeartWork

HeartWork location

The unit is in HeartWork, in New Cairo.

The nearest landmarks to HeartWork: Arabisque Mall (4.8 km), British University in Egypt (5.5 km), Durrat Al Qahira Hospital (10.5 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Office

EGP 671,360,000

Around HeartWork

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: Madinaty Integrated Language School, 4 km

  • 12 malls

    Nearest: Arabisque Mall, 5 km

  • 4 pharmacies

    Nearest: Misr Pharmacies, 4 km

Driving times from HeartWork

  • Iconic Tower18 min · 16 km
  • AUC, New Cairo22 min · 21 km
  • Government District, New Capital23 min · 28 km
  • Cairo Airport32 min · 34 km
  • Capital International Airport49 min · 43 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Offices in HeartWork

HeartWork offers fully finished office space in New Cairo on a large scale, with areas from 2,098 to 8,975 m², sized for corporate headquarters, regional offices or companies that need several floors under one roof. Units come with central air conditioning, and the project provides parking and round-the-clock security. The developer is Mountain View, and delivery is planned for 2027. Arabisque Mall is 4.8 km away and the British University in Egypt 5.5 km, giving staff nearby services and a graduate talent pool, while Durrat Al Qahira Hospital is 10.5 km and Cairo International Airport 18.8 km from the site for business travel.

About HeartWork

Overview HeartWork is a gated international business hub in New Cairo, developed by Mountain View, with offices and retail spaces for sale inside ICity.

Units in HeartWork start from 25% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Central AC Security 24/7 Parking
View HeartWork →

About the developer

Mountain View

1 in North Investors, with HeartWork as the office address.

View the developer →

Questions about this office

How much is this office in HeartWork?

The asking price is EGP 671,360,000 — EGP 160,000 per square metre over 4,196 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 25% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2027.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 4,196 m².

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is HeartWork?

HeartWork is in New Cairo, developed by Mountain View. It is 4.8 km from Arabisque Mall.

Who is selling this office?

Mountain View, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.