Back to Grand Park
Villa 8 Bedroom in Grand Park — New Cairo — 1Villa 8 Bedroom in Grand Park — New Cairo — 2
1 of 2
VillaReady to moveSemi-finished

8-bedroom Villa for sale in Grand Park, New Cairo

Ref. N-111484

In Grand Park · New Cairo, Egypt

Hyde Park

About this unit

Available in Grand Park, New Cairo: a 8-bedroom villa. Asking EGP 385,000,000, or about EGP 299,145 per square metre. The unit comes semi-finished. Its size is 1,287 m², and it has 7 bathrooms. It is ready to move into. It is about 1 km from Dorat AlKaraz Mall. A 10% deposit opens the plan, and the balance runs 6 years. Grand Park in New Cairo carries Hyde Park's name. Contact Ahlan Homes for floor plans, prices and the other available units in Grand Park.

Space and layout

This villa measures 1,287 m² with 8 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms.

The 5 villas listed in Grand Park range from 328 to 1,287 m²; this one is among the largest.

Finishing and handover in Grand Park

Finishing: Semi-finished. Handover: 2026.

Grand Park developer

Grand Park is developed by Hyde Park. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeVilla
CompoundGrand Park
LocationNew Cairo, Egypt
DeveloperHyde Park
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms8
Bathrooms7
Area1,287 m²
Price per m²EGP 299,145
Delivery2026
PriceEGP 385,000,000
Down payment10% down (EGP 38,500,000)
InstalmentEGP 4,812,500 per month over 6 years
FinishingSemi-finished
ReferenceN-111484

Explore more units in Grand Park

Unit overview

Bedrooms

8

Bathrooms

7

Area

1,287 m²

Price per m²

EGP 299,145

Delivery

2026

Before you decide

PriceEGP 385,000,000
Price per m²EGP 299,145 per m² — EGP 216,216 to EGP 299,145 across the 5 available units in the compound
Down payment10% down (EGP 38,500,000)
InstalmentEGP 4,812,500 per month over 6 years
Delivery2026
FinishingSemi-finished
Area1,287 m²

What sets this unit apart

  • The largest villa in the compound, of 5
  • Ready to move in — no waiting for handover

Price and payment plan

EGP 385,000,000

The price is EGP 385,000,000 (about EGP 299,145 per m²), with 10% down and the balance over 6 years.

Prices of villas in Grand Park run from EGP 74,250,000 to EGP 385,000,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 38,500,000Instalment ~EGP 4,812,500 per month

Try your own plan

10%
6 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 38,500,000
Instalment
EGP 4,812,500 per month
Number of instalments
72
Total price
EGP 385,000,000

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingSemi-finished
Delivery2026
Back to Grand Park

Grand Park location

The unit is in Grand Park, in New Cairo.

The nearest landmarks to Grand Park: Dorat AlKaraz Mall (1 km), Lotus Square (4.7 km), The American University in Cairo (AUC) - New Cairo (5.5 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Villa 8 Bedroom in Grand Park

EGP 385,000,000

Around Grand Park

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 4 schools

    Nearest: Nile Egyptian School, 2 km

  • 2 malls

    Nearest: Dorat AlKaraz Mall, 1 km

Driving times from Grand Park

  • AUC, New Cairo23 min · 16 km
  • Cairo Festival City32 min · 26 km
  • Government District, New Capital32 min · 30 km
  • Cairo Airport43 min · 36 km
  • Downtown (Tahrir)44 min · 48 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Villas in Grand Park

Grand Park, a Hyde Park project in New Cairo, offers villas with three, five, six or eight bedrooms and built-up areas from 328 to 1,287 m², with handover in 2026. Some are delivered fully finished and others semi-finished, so buyers can choose between moving in directly or finishing to their own design. The villas come with a private garden, central air conditioning, parking and 24-hour security. Dorat AlKaraz Mall is just 1 km away and Lotus Square 4.7 km, while the American University in Cairo's New Cairo campus is 5.5 km off and Durrat Al Qahira Hospital 8.4 km. The wide range of sizes means a smaller household and a large family can both find a villa in the same compound.

About Grand Park

Overview Grand Park is a villa phase inside the Hyde Park compound in New Cairo, developed by Hyde Park, with villas for sale. The neighbourhood takes its name from its position overlooking the central green space inside the compound, and it was planned around a quiet and comfortable way of living.

Units in Grand Park start from 10% down, spread over up to 6 years.

Private garden Central AC Security 24/7 Parking
View Grand Park →

About the developer

Hyde Park

Overview The Hyde Park compound New Cairo addresses are the densest group in the developer's portfolio: Hyde Park New Cairo, Hyde Park Central and Central Residence in the 6th settlement, Central Water Residences, Grand Park, Greens Residence New Cairo, One…

View the developer →

Questions about this villa

How much is this villa in Grand Park?

The asking price is EGP 385,000,000 — EGP 299,145 per square metre over 1,287 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 10% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 6 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2026.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 1,287 m², with 8 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered semi-finished.

Where is Grand Park?

Grand Park is in New Cairo, developed by Hyde Park. It is 1 km from Dorat AlKaraz Mall.

Who is selling this villa?

Hyde Park, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.