Back to Fanadir Shores
Apartment 3 Bedroom in Fanadir Shores — El Gouna — 1Apartment 3 Bedroom in Fanadir Shores — El Gouna — 2
1 of 2
ApartmentFully finished

3-bedroom Apartment for sale in Fanadir Shores, El Gouna

Ref. N-122314

In Fanadir Shores · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

A 3-bedroom apartment on the market in Fanadir Shores, El Gouna. The built-up area is 269 m², with 4 bathrooms. The unit is delivered fully finished. Asking $2,804,000, or about $10,424 per square metre. A 15% deposit opens the plan, and the balance runs 5 years. Delivery is scheduled for 2028. It is roughly 2.8 km from El Gouna International School. Fanadir Shores in El Gouna carries Orascom Development Egypt's name. Reach Ahlan Homes for the layout, current pricing and what else is available in Fanadir Shores.

Space and layout

This apartment measures 269 m² with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

The 3 apartments listed in Fanadir Shores range from 269 to 337 m²; this one is among the smallest.

Finishing and handover in Fanadir Shores

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2028.

Fanadir Shores developer

Fanadir Shores is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeApartment
CompoundFanadir Shores
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Area269 m²
Price per m²$10,424
Delivery2028
Price$2,804,000
Down payment15% down ($420,600)
Instalment$39,723 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-122314

Explore more units in Fanadir Shores

Unit overview

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4

Area

269 m²

Price per m²

$10,424

Delivery

2028

Before you decide

Price$2,804,000
Price per m²$10,424 per m² — $10,424 to $11,623 across the 3 available units in the compound
Down payment15% down ($420,600)
Instalment$39,723 per month over 5 years
Delivery2028
FinishingFully finished
Area269 m²

What sets this unit apart

  • The lowest-priced apartment in the compound, of 3
  • The lowest price per m² of the 3 available units in the compound

Price and payment plan

EGP 157,113,240

The price is $2,804,000 (about $10,424 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

Prices of apartments in Fanadir Shores run from $2,804,000 to $3,917,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 23,566,986Instalment ~EGP 2,225,752 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 23,566,986
Instalment
EGP 2,225,752 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 157,113,240

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2028
Back to Fanadir Shores

Fanadir Shores location

The unit is in Fanadir Shores, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to Fanadir Shores: El Gouna International School (2.8 km), Bali El Gouna (3.9 km), El Gouna Airport (6 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Apartment 3 Bedroom in Fanadir Shores

$2,804,000

Around Fanadir Shores

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 3 km

  • 1 mall

  • 4 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 2 km

Driving times from Fanadir Shores

  • El Gouna20 min · 18 km
  • Hurghada Airport43 min · 41 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Apartments in Fanadir Shores

Apartments in Fanadir Shores are large three- and four-bedroom homes of 269 to 337 m², delivered fully finished. Orascom Development Egypt is building the project in El Gouna on the Red Sea, with delivery planned for 2028. Each apartment has a balcony, central air conditioning and kitchen cabinets, and the community has round-the-clock security. El Gouna International School is 2.8 km away, Bali El Gouna 3.9 km and El Gouna Airport 6 km, with Hurghada International School at 15.2 km. The generous sizes suit families who plan to live in El Gouna for long stretches rather than only on holiday. Each unit is ready to furnish.

About Fanadir Shores

Overview Fanadir Shores El Gouna is a waterfront neighbourhood of apartments and penthouses for sale in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt, the company behind the town itself since 1989.

Units in Fanadir Shores start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Balcony Central AC Kitchen cabinets Security 24/7
View Fanadir Shores →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this apartment

How much is this apartment in Fanadir Shores?

The asking price is $2,804,000 — $10,424 per square metre over 269 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2028.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 269 m², with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Fanadir Shores?

Fanadir Shores is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 2.8 km from El Gouna International School.

Who is selling this apartment?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.