Back to Cecilia lagoons
One-bedroom apartment for sale in Cecilia Lagoons, North Coast — 55 sqm with a 15 sqm garden (Phase Two) — North Coast-Sahel — 1
ApartmentFully finished

1-bedroom Apartment for sale in Cecilia lagoons, North Coast-Sahel

Ref. UNIT-CECILIA-LAGOONS-UNIT-8

In Cecilia lagoons · North Coast-Sahel, Egypt

About this unit

1-bedroom apartment, listed for sale in Cecilia lagoons, North Coast-Sahel. The unit is in Cecilia Lagoons, North Coast — 55 sqm, one of the neighbourhoods inside Cecilia lagoons. Asking EGP 4,000,000, or about EGP 72,727 per square metre. Expect it fully finished. Delivery is scheduled for 1.5 year. It is about 18.3 km from Matrouh Language School. It opens at 25% down, with 5 years for the remainder. Ahlan Homes can walk you through the layout, the numbers and what else is free in Cecilia lagoons.

Space and layout

This apartment measures 55 m² with one bedroom (in the Cecilia Lagoons, North Coast — 55 sqm zone).

The 7 apartments listed in Cecilia lagoons range from 55 to 88 m²; this one is among the smallest.

Finishing and handover in Cecilia lagoons

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 1.5 year.

Unit specifications

Unit typeApartment
CompoundCecilia lagoons
LocationNorth Coast-Sahel, Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms1
Area55 m²
Price per m²EGP 72,727
Delivery1.5 year
PriceEGP 4,000,000
Down payment25% down (EGP 1,000,000)
InstalmentEGP 50,000 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceUNIT-CECILIA-LAGOONS-UNIT-8

Explore more units in Cecilia lagoons

All Apartments in Cecilia lagoons →

Unit overview

Bedrooms

1

Area

55 m²

Price per m²

EGP 72,727

Delivery

1.5 year

Before you decide

PriceEGP 4,000,000
Price per m²EGP 72,727 per m² — EGP 52,250 to EGP 156,519 across the 21 available units in the compound
Down payment25% down (EGP 1,000,000)
InstalmentEGP 50,000 per month over 5 years
Delivery1.5 year
FinishingFully finished
Area55 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 4,000,000

The price is EGP 4,000,000 (about EGP 72,727 per m²), with 25% down and the balance over 5 years.

Prices of apartments in Cecilia lagoons run from EGP 3,600,000 to EGP 10,000,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Choose how to pay

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 1,000,000Instalment ~EGP 50,000 per month

Compare the payment plans

Totals include maintenance where the developer has stated it. Tap a plan to see it in full.

Try your own plan

25%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 1,000,000
Instalment
EGP 50,000 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 4,000,000

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery1.5 year
Back to Cecilia lagoons

Cecilia lagoons location

The unit is in Cecilia lagoons, in North Coast-Sahel.

The nearest landmarks to Cecilia lagoons: Matrouh Language School (18.3 km), Marsa Matrouh International Airport (18.4 km), Matrouh General Hospital (19.2 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

One-bedroom apartment for sale in Cecilia Lagoons, North Coast — 55 sqm with a 15 sqm garden (Phase Two)

EGP 4,000,000

Around Cecilia lagoons

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

Driving times from Cecilia lagoons

  • Marsa Matrouh town19 min · 20 km
  • Marsa Matrouh Airport25 min · 21 km
  • El Alamein Airport104 min · 125 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Apartments in Cecilia lagoons

Cecilia lagoons brings apartments to the North Coast-Sahel with sizes from 55 to 88 square metres and a fully finished handover, from open-plan layouts to one-bedroom homes. The compound gathers a social club with a clubhouse, swimming pools, a children's area, padel courts, shaded kiosks and pergolas, landscaped green spaces and internal roads. Cecilia lagoons stands on the North Coast-Sahel, close to Marsa Matrouh International Airport, Matrouh Language School, Matrouh General Hospital and the Rommel Cave Museum, with Cleopatra Beach a little further along. Handover is set at a year and a half, and chalets also share the same address.

All Apartments in Cecilia lagoons →

About Cecilia lagoons

Cecilia Lagoons is a serviced chalet development on a North Coast island, built around landscaped open space and swimming pools. Phase Three is laid out in three zones, with a clubhouse, a kids' area, kiosks and shaded pergolas, padel courts and internal roads ten metres wide.

Units in Cecilia lagoons start from 5% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Clubhouse Swimming pools Kids' area Padel courts Shaded kiosks and pergolas Landscaped gardens Internal roads
View Cecilia lagoons →

Questions about this apartment

How much is this apartment in Cecilia lagoons?

The asking price is EGP 4,000,000 — EGP 72,727 per square metre over 55 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 25% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 1.5 year.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 55 m², with one bedroom.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Cecilia lagoons?

Cecilia lagoons is in North Coast-Sahel. It is 18.3 km from Matrouh Language School.

Are there other apartments in Cecilia lagoons?

Yes. The apartments page for Cecilia lagoons lists every one for sale, with its price and size.

Who is selling this apartment?

The developer, directly — at its own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.