Back to Cecilia lagoons
Chalet for sale in Cecilia Lagoons, North Coast — 135 sqm with a 135 sqm roof (Phase One) — North Coast-Sahel — 1
ChaletFully finished

Chalet for sale in Cecilia lagoons, North Coast-Sahel

Ref. UNIT-CECILIA-LAGOONS-UNIT-3

In Cecilia lagoons · North Coast-Sahel, Egypt

About this unit

Chalet for sale in Cecilia lagoons, North Coast-Sahel. It sits in Cecilia Lagoons, North Coast — 135 sqm, a neighbourhood within Cecilia lagoons. It is priced at EGP 21,130,000 — roughly EGP 156,519 per square metre. The plan asks 35% up front, with 4 years to settle the rest. The unit is passed over fully finished. Cecilia lagoons lies about 18.3 km from Matrouh Language School. The developer’s handover date is 1.5 year. For the floor plan, the full price list and comparable units in Cecilia lagoons, speak to Ahlan Homes.

Space and layout

This chalet measures 135 m² (in the Cecilia Lagoons, North Coast — 135 sqm zone).

The 14 chalets listed in Cecilia lagoons range from 60 to 135 m²; this one is among the largest.

Finishing and handover in Cecilia lagoons

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 1.5 year.

Unit specifications

Unit typeChalet
CompoundCecilia lagoons
LocationNorth Coast-Sahel, Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Area135 m²
Price per m²EGP 156,519
Delivery1.5 year
PriceEGP 21,130,000
Down payment35% down (EGP 7,395,500)
InstalmentEGP 286,135 per month over 4 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceUNIT-CECILIA-LAGOONS-UNIT-3

Explore more units in Cecilia lagoons

All Chalets in Cecilia lagoons →

Unit overview

Area

135 m²

Price per m²

EGP 156,519

Delivery

1.5 year

Before you decide

PriceEGP 21,130,000
Price per m²EGP 156,519 per m² — EGP 52,250 to EGP 156,519 across the 21 available units in the compound
Down payment35% down (EGP 7,395,500)
InstalmentEGP 286,135 per month over 4 years
Delivery1.5 year
FinishingFully finished
Area135 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 21,130,000

The price is EGP 21,130,000 (about EGP 156,519 per m²), with 35% down and the balance over 4 years.

Prices of chalets in Cecilia lagoons run from EGP 3,135,000 to EGP 21,130,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Choose how to pay

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 7,395,500Instalment ~EGP 286,135 per month

Compare the payment plans

Totals include maintenance where the developer has stated it. Tap a plan to see it in full.

Try your own plan

35%
4 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 7,395,500
Instalment
EGP 286,135 per month
Number of instalments
48
Total price
EGP 21,130,000

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery1.5 year
Back to Cecilia lagoons

Cecilia lagoons location

The unit is in Cecilia lagoons, in North Coast-Sahel.

The nearest landmarks to Cecilia lagoons: Matrouh Language School (18.3 km), Marsa Matrouh International Airport (18.4 km), Matrouh General Hospital (19.2 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Chalet for sale in Cecilia Lagoons, North Coast — 135 sqm with a 135 sqm roof (Phase One)

EGP 21,130,000

Around Cecilia lagoons

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

Driving times from Cecilia lagoons

  • Marsa Matrouh town19 min · 20 km
  • Marsa Matrouh Airport25 min · 21 km
  • El Alamein Airport104 min · 125 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Chalets in Cecilia lagoons

Cecilia lagoons chalets in North Coast-Sahel offer homes that range from studios to two-bedroom layouts in a fully finished condition, with sizes that begin at 60 m² and reach 135 m². The chalets sit alongside apartments in the same development, giving buyers a choice between the two home types. The smallest chalets measure 60 m² and the largest reach 135 m².

Matrouh Language School is 18.3 kilometres from the community, Marsa Matrouh International Airport lies 18.4 kilometres away, Matrouh General Hospital sits 19.2 kilometres from the address, Rommel Cave Museum is 19.9 kilometres away, and Cleopatra Beach is 24.6 kilometres from the project.

All Chalets in Cecilia lagoons →

About Cecilia lagoons

Cecilia Lagoons is a serviced chalet development on a North Coast island, built around landscaped open space and swimming pools. Phase Three is laid out in three zones, with a clubhouse, a kids' area, kiosks and shaded pergolas, padel courts and internal roads ten metres wide.

Units in Cecilia lagoons start from 5% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Clubhouse Swimming pools Kids' area Padel courts Shaded kiosks and pergolas Landscaped gardens Internal roads
View Cecilia lagoons →

Questions about this chalet

How much is this chalet in Cecilia lagoons?

The asking price is EGP 21,130,000 — EGP 156,519 per square metre over 135 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 35% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 4 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 1.5 year.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 135 m².

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Cecilia lagoons?

Cecilia lagoons is in North Coast-Sahel. It is 18.3 km from Matrouh Language School.

Are there other chalets in Cecilia lagoons?

Yes. The chalets page for Cecilia lagoons lists every one for sale, with its price and size.

Who is selling this chalet?

The developer, directly — at its own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.