Back to Marina Island by Tuban
Townhouse 4 Bedroom in Marina Island by Tuban — El Gouna — 1Townhouse 4 Bedroom in Marina Island by Tuban — El Gouna — 2
1 of 2
TownhouseFully finished

4-bedroom Townhouse for sale in Marina Island by Tuban, El Gouna

Ref. N-128979

In Marina Island by Tuban · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

For sale in Marina Island by Tuban, El Gouna: a 4-bedroom townhouse. It measures 214 m² and has 5 bathrooms. The price is $1,200,000, about $5,607 for every square metre. The handover condition is fully finished. Handover from the developer is due in 2029. Payment begins with 15% down and the rest over 5 years. Marina Island by Tuban lies 2.2 km from El Gouna Marina. Marina Island by Tuban is a Orascom Development Egypt project in El Gouna. Ahlan Homes has the floor plan, the latest prices and the other units this size in Marina Island by Tuban.

Space and layout

This townhouse measures 214 m² with 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.

The 2 townhouses listed in Marina Island by Tuban range from 186 to 214 m²; this one is among the largest.

Finishing and handover in Marina Island by Tuban

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2029.

Marina Island by Tuban developer

Marina Island by Tuban is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeTownhouse
CompoundMarina Island by Tuban
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
Area214 m²
Price per m²$5,607
Delivery2029
Price$1,200,000
Down payment15% down ($180,000)
Instalment$17,000 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-128979

Explore more units in Marina Island by Tuban

Unit overview

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

5

Area

214 m²

Price per m²

$5,607

Delivery

2029

Before you decide

Price$1,200,000
Price per m²$5,607 per m² — $4,674 to $5,607 across the 7 available units in the compound
Down payment15% down ($180,000)
Instalment$17,000 per month over 5 years
Delivery2029
FinishingFully finished
Area214 m²

What sets this unit apart

  • The largest townhouse in the compound, of 2

Price and payment plan

EGP 67,238,191

The price is $1,200,000 (about $5,607 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

Prices of townhouses in Marina Island by Tuban run from $1,030,000 to $1,200,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 10,085,729Instalment ~EGP 952,541 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 10,085,729
Instalment
EGP 952,541 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 67,238,191

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2029
Back to Marina Island by Tuban

Marina Island by Tuban location

The unit is in Marina Island by Tuban, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to Marina Island by Tuban: El Gouna Marina (2.2 km), El Gouna Golf Club (3 km), Abu Tig Marina (4.6 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Townhouse 4 Bedroom in Marina Island by Tuban

$1,200,000

Around Marina Island by Tuban

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 2 km

  • 1 mall

  • 4 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 2 km

Driving times from Marina Island by Tuban

  • El Gouna15 min · 15 km
  • Hurghada Airport38 min · 38 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Townhouses in Marina Island by Tuban

Townhouses in Marina Island by Tuban have three or four bedrooms over built-up areas of 186 to 214 m², and they are delivered fully finished with kitchen cabinets and central air conditioning. The project is in El Gouna on the Red Sea and is developed by Orascom Development Egypt, with handover scheduled for 2029. Each house comes with a private garden and a balcony, and the community includes parking and round-the-clock security. El Gouna Marina is 2.2 km away, El Gouna Golf Club is 3 km off, Abu Tig Marina lies 4.6 km from the project and Hurghada International Airport is 28.4 km away. Marina Island by Tuban also offers apartments.

About Marina Island by Tuban

Overview Marina Island by Tuban is an island-living phase for sale in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt inside the Tuban El Gouna resort. The phase forms a gated mini-community of waterfront property with open water on more than one side.

Units in Marina Island by Tuban start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Private garden Central AC Security 24/7 Parking Balcony Kitchen cabinets
View Marina Island by Tuban →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this townhouse

How much is this townhouse in Marina Island by Tuban?

The asking price is $1,200,000 — $5,607 per square metre over 214 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2029.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 214 m², with 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Marina Island by Tuban?

Marina Island by Tuban is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 2.2 km from El Gouna Marina.

Who is selling this townhouse?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.