Back to Rovan Views
penthouse in Rovan Views — El Sheikh Zayed — 1
PenthouseSemi-finished

4-bedroom Penthouse for sale in Rovan Views, El Sheikh Zayed

Ref. UNIT-ROVAN-VIEWS-UNIT-22

In Rovan Views · El Sheikh Zayed, Egypt

EPD

About this unit

For sale in Rovan Views, El Sheikh Zayed: a 4-bedroom penthouse. Dandy Mall is about 1.1 km away. The price is EGP 9,259,000, about EGP 64,748 for every square metre. The handover condition is semi-finished. The plan asks 10% up front, with 9 years to settle the rest. The developer’s handover date is 3.5 years. Rovan Views is developed by EPD in El Sheikh Zayed. Ahlan Homes has the floor plan, the latest prices and the other units this size in Rovan Views.

Space and layout

This penthouse measures 143 m² with 4 bedrooms (floor: Penthouse).

The 7 penthouses listed in Rovan Views range from 106 to 164 m²; this one is in the middle of that range.

Finishing and handover in Rovan Views

Finishing: Semi-finished. Handover: 3.5 years.

Rovan Views developer

Rovan Views is developed by EPD. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typePenthouse
CompoundRovan Views
LocationEl Sheikh Zayed, Egypt
DeveloperEPD
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms4
Area143 m²
Price per m²EGP 64,748
FloorPenthouse
Delivery3.5 years
PriceEGP 9,259,000
Down payment10% down (EGP 925,900)
InstalmentEGP 77,158 per month over 9 years
FinishingSemi-finished
ReferenceUNIT-ROVAN-VIEWS-UNIT-22

Explore more units in Rovan Views

All Penthouses in Rovan Views →

Unit overview

Bedrooms

4

Area

143 m²

Price per m²

EGP 64,748

Floor

Penthouse

Delivery

3.5 years

Before you decide

PriceEGP 9,259,000
Price per m²EGP 64,748 per m² — EGP 47,000 to EGP 79,791 across the 25 available units in the compound
Down payment10% down (EGP 925,900)
InstalmentEGP 77,158 per month over 9 years
Delivery3.5 years
FinishingSemi-finished
Area143 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 9,259,000

The price is EGP 9,259,000 (about EGP 64,748 per m²), with 10% down and the balance over 9 years.

Prices of penthouses in Rovan Views run from EGP 7,250,000 to EGP 12,208,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 925,900Instalment ~EGP 77,158 per month

Try your own plan

10%
9 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 925,900
Instalment
EGP 77,158 per month
Number of instalments
108
Total price
EGP 9,259,000

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingSemi-finished
Delivery3.5 years
Back to Rovan Views

Rovan Views location

The unit is in Rovan Views, in El Sheikh Zayed.

The nearest landmarks to Rovan Views: Dandy Mall (1.1 km), El-Sheikh Zayed General Hospital (2.3 km), Core West College School (2.6 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

penthouse in Rovan Views

EGP 9,259,000

Around Rovan Views

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 8 schools

    Nearest: M.S.G International British School of Egypt, 2 km

  • 3 universities

    Nearest: Faculty of Engineering - Cairo University (Sheikh Zayed Branch), 3 km

  • 7 hospitals

    Nearest: El-Sheikh Zayed General Hospital, 2 km

  • 28 malls

    Nearest: Dandy Mall, 1 km

Driving times from Rovan Views

  • Smart Village16 min · 13 km
  • Mall of Arabia17 min · 12 km
  • October 6 University20 min · 15 km
  • El Hosary Square21 min · 16 km
  • Sphinx Airport29 min · 28 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Penthouses in Rovan Views

Penthouses in Rovan Views are the top floor homes of the compound in El Sheikh Zayed, with three to four bedrooms and areas from 106 to 164 m², offered with a semi finished specification. Rovan Views sets its penthouses above apartments and supports them with a hotel, a club house, a commercial mall, a mosque, a kids area, swimming pools, a community centre, underground parking and two main gates, so the upper floors sit over a complete neighbourhood rather than a single block. The compound lies close to Dandy Mall, El-Sheikh Zayed General Hospital, Core West College School and Cairo University's Sheikh Zayed branch, with Galleria40 within reach, keeping schools, health care and shopping a short drive from home.

All Penthouses in Rovan Views →

About Rovan Views

Overview Rovan Views is a residential compound for sale in El Sheikh Zayed, developed by EPD, and it brings a compact, well-serviced collection of homes to an established address west of Cairo.

Units in Rovan Views start from 10% down, spread over up to 9 years.

Hotel Club House Commercial Mall Mosque Kids Area Underground Parking 2 Main Gates Swimming Pools Community Center
View Rovan Views →

About the developer

EPD

Overview EPD is a developer whose work on the Ahlan Homes catalogue sits at a single address: Rovan Views in El Sheikh Zayed, on the western side of Greater Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this penthouse

How much is this penthouse in Rovan Views?

The asking price is EGP 9,259,000 — EGP 64,748 per square metre over 143 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 10% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 9 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 3.5 years.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 143 m², with 4 bedrooms.

Which floor is it on?

It is on the penthouse floor.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered semi-finished.

Where is Rovan Views?

Rovan Views is in El Sheikh Zayed, developed by EPD. It is 1.1 km from Dandy Mall.

Are there other penthouses in Rovan Views?

Yes. The penthouses page for Rovan Views lists every one for sale, with its price and size.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.