Back to Tuban El Gouna
Apartment 3 Bedroom in Tuban El Gouna — 1Apartment 3 Bedroom in Tuban El Gouna — 2
1 of 2
ApartmentFully finished

3-bedroom Apartment for sale in Tuban El Gouna

Ref. N-104066

In Tuban El Gouna · El Gouna, Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt

About this unit

In Tuban El Gouna, El Gouna, a 3-bedroom apartment is on offer. Inside there is 151 m² and 4 bathrooms. It arrives fully finished. The seller is asking $681,000, which is about $4,510 a square metre. The payment plan starts at 15% down, with the balance spread over 5 years. Delivery is scheduled for 2028. The drive to El Gouna International School is about 1.9 km. Tuban El Gouna in El Gouna carries Orascom Development Egypt's name. Reach Ahlan Homes for the layout, current pricing and what else is available in Tuban El Gouna.

Space and layout

This apartment measures 151 m² with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

The 6 apartments listed in Tuban El Gouna range from 83 to 156 m²; this one is among the largest.

Finishing and handover in Tuban El Gouna

Finishing: Fully finished. Handover: 2028.

Tuban El Gouna developer

Tuban El Gouna is developed by Orascom Development Egypt. The developer's page lists its other compounds, their prices and payment plans.

Unit specifications

Unit typeApartment
CompoundTuban El Gouna
LocationEl Gouna, Egypt
DeveloperOrascom Development Egypt
Sold byThe developer
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Area151 m²
Price per m²$4,510
Delivery2028
Price$681,000
Down payment15% down ($102,150)
Instalment$9,648 per month over 5 years
FinishingFully finished
ReferenceN-104066

Explore more units in Tuban El Gouna

All Apartments in Tuban El Gouna →

Unit overview

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4

Area

151 m²

Price per m²

$4,510

Delivery

2028

Before you decide

Price$681,000
Price per m²$4,510 per m² — $4,224 to $8,178 across the 8 available units in the compound
Down payment15% down ($102,150)
Instalment$9,648 per month over 5 years
Delivery2028
FinishingFully finished
Area151 m²

Price and payment plan

EGP 38,157,674

The price is $681,000 (about $4,510 per m²), with 15% down and the balance over 5 years.

Prices of apartments in Tuban El Gouna run from $415,000 to $689,000.

To work out a monthly instalment with your own down payment and term, use the instalment calculator.

Payment plan

Down payment ~EGP 5,723,651Instalment ~EGP 540,595 per month

Try your own plan

15%
5 years
Pay every
Down payment
EGP 5,723,651
Instalment
EGP 540,595 per month
Number of instalments
60
Total price
EGP 38,157,674

A calculation to compare plans, not an offer — the developer's plan sets the final figures.

Open the full calculator
FinishingFully finished
Delivery2028
Back to Tuban El Gouna

Tuban El Gouna location

The unit is in Tuban El Gouna, in El Gouna.

The nearest landmarks to Tuban El Gouna: El Gouna International School (1.9 km), Mangroovy El Gouna (2.8 km), El Gouna Airport (3.8 km).

See the drive to the main destinations below the map.

Apartment 3 Bedroom in Tuban El Gouna

$681,000

Around Tuban El Gouna

Mapped within 5 km.

  • 1 school

    Nearest: El Gouna International School, 1 km

  • 1 mall

  • 4 pharmacies

    Nearest: El Gouna Pharmacy, 1 km

Driving times from Tuban El Gouna

  • El Gouna13 min · 14 km
  • Hurghada Airport36 min · 37 km

Driving times without traffic.

Places and roads © OpenStreetMap contributors. The map may miss some places.

Apartments in Tuban El Gouna

Tuban El Gouna is a compound in El Gouna whose apartments span one to three bedrooms, with interiors of 83 to 156 m². The Tuban El Gouna apartments are delivered fully finished, so owners arrive to a home that is ready to furnish. Each home has a balcony, central air conditioning and fitted kitchen cabinets, and the community is guarded around the clock with parking for residents. El Gouna International School is about 1.9 kilometres away, Mangroovy El Gouna about 2.8 kilometres and El Gouna Airport about 3.8 kilometres. Pearl Gouna lies about 4 kilometres from the compound and Hurghada General Hospital about 22.4 kilometres. Apartments in Tuban El Gouna share the address with townhouses and villas. Delivery of the apartments in Tuban El Gouna is planned for 2028.

All Apartments in Tuban El Gouna →

About Tuban El Gouna

Overview Tuban is a waterfront residential neighborhood for sale in El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town shaped by Orascom Development.

Units in Tuban El Gouna start from 15% down, spread over up to 5 years.

Balcony Central AC Kitchen cabinets Security 24/7 Private garden Parking
View Tuban El Gouna →

About the developer

Orascom Development Egypt

Orascom Development Egypt is the Egyptian developer behind El Gouna, the Red Sea resort town, and O West in October Gardens west of Cairo.

View the developer →

Questions about this apartment

How much is this apartment in Tuban El Gouna?

The asking price is $681,000 — $4,510 per square metre over 151 m².

What is the down payment, and over how many years are the instalments?

A 15% down payment, with the balance in instalments over 5 years.

When is it handed over?

Handover is scheduled for 2028.

How big is it, and how many rooms does it have?

It measures 151 m², with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What finish is it delivered with?

It is delivered fully finished.

Where is Tuban El Gouna?

Tuban El Gouna is in El Gouna, developed by Orascom Development Egypt. It is 1.9 km from El Gouna International School.

Are there other apartments in Tuban El Gouna?

Yes. The apartments page for Tuban El Gouna lists every one for sale, with its price and size.

Who is selling this apartment?

Orascom Development Egypt, directly — at the developer's own price and payment plan.

Prefer a call? We'll ring you

Leave your number and a consultant calls you about this unit — no WhatsApp needed.