Back to projects
Park Yard Mall — 6th of October City — 1Park Yard Mall — 6th of October City — 2Park Yard Mall — 6th of October City — 3Park Yard Mall — 6th of October City — 4Park Yard Mall — 6th of October City — 5Park Yard Mall — 6th of October City — 6
1 of 6
Commercial

Park Yard Mall in 6th of October City - Retail shops and Offices for Sale

6th of October City, Egypt

Call us

Explore units in Park Yard Mall

4 units
مكتب إداري — الدور الثاني for Sale in Park Yard Mall, 6th of October City

Office

OfficeFully finishedReady to move

EGP 5,000,000

10% down · 8 yrs

25 m²
عيادة طبية — الدور الثالث for Sale in Park Yard Mall, 6th of October City

Clinic

ClinicFully finishedReady to move

EGP 6,840,000

10% down · 8 yrs

38 m²
محل تجاري (مطاعم وكافيهات) — الدور الأرضي for Sale in Park Yard Mall, 6th of October City

Retail

RetailFully finishedReady to move

EGP 11,774,880

10% down · 8 yrs

31 m²
Double height 6 m from floor to ceiling Outdoor area 18 sqm Directly on the food court Facing the escalator Beside the elevator
محل تجاري — الدور الأول for Sale in Park Yard Mall, 6th of October City

Retail

RetailFully finishedReady to move

EGP 13,440,000

10% down · 8 yrs

48 m²

Overview of Park Yard Mall 6th of October City

Park Yard Mall is a commercial, administrative and medical mall with immediate handover in 6th of October City, directly on El Tahrir Axis. It stands in one of the busiest residential and service districts of the city, one minute from Al Hosary Mosque, steps from 6th of October University and close to MSA University, the new Library of Alexandria branch, the 26th of July Axis, Wadi Degla Club and 6th of October Club, surrounded by a number of hospitals and medical facilities. The mall offers shops, administrative offices and clinics, and its facilities include a 7,200 sqm plaza, children's entertainment areas, 4 elevators, 4 emergency staircases, 3 escalators serving the plaza, a fire-fighting and alarm system, CCTV on all floors, central air conditioning, central satellite and internet, and a roof gym and laundry.

Developer

—

Delivery

Ready to move

Est. growth

~20%/yr

Rental yield

~8%

Growth, yield and return figures are estimates from current market data. They are not a guarantee of future performance and not investment advice.

Park Yard Mall 6th of October City facilities

Plaza 7,200 sqm Kids area 4 elevators 4 emergency staircases 3 escalators Firefighting and alarm system CCTV on all floors Central AC Central satellite and internet Roof gym Laundry

Park Yard Mall 6th of October City master plan

How Park Yard Mall is laid out: the zones, the roads through it, and where each unit type sits.

Park Yard Mall 6th of October City master plan

Park Yard Mall 6th of October City prices by unit type

The prices below are for the 4 units currently listed in Park Yard Mall, across 3 unit types. The metre price is the lowest asking price per built m² within each type, and the terms are the lightest deposit and longest instalment offered on any unit of that type.

Unit typeUnitsSizePrice per m²PricePayment termsDelivery
Office125 m²EGP 200,000EGP 5,000,00010% down over 8 yearsReady to move
Clinic138 m²EGP 180,000EGP 6,840,00010% down over 8 yearsReady to move
Retail231–48 m²EGP 280,000EGP 11,774,880 – EGP 13,440,00010% down over 8 yearsReady to move

Park Yard Mall has 1 Office for sale, each 25 m², priced at EGP 5,000,000 (EGP 200,000 per m²), on 10% down over 8 years, ready to move.

Park Yard Mall has 1 Clinic for sale, each 38 m², priced at EGP 6,840,000 (EGP 180,000 per m²), on 10% down over 8 years, ready to move.

Park Yard Mall has 2 Retail shops for sale, sized from 31 to 48 m², priced from EGP 11,774,880 to EGP 13,440,000 (EGP 280,000 per m²), on 10% down over 8 years, ready to move.

Price history

The median asking price per built metre here, at the end of each month, from units listed with us.

EGP 240,000/m² in Oct 2026, EGP 240,000/m² in Nov 2026: 0%.

Oct 2026: EGP 240,000/m²Nov 2026: EGP 240,000/m²
Oct 2026Nov 2026

Park Yard Mall 6th of October City: frequently asked questions

What are the features of Park Yard Mall?

Park Yard Mall is in 6th of October City. It has a gym, a commercial area and a mosque.

Where is Park Yard Mall located?

Park Yard Mall is in 6th of October City.

What amenities does Park Yard Mall have?

Park Yard Mall has a gym, a commercial area, a mosque, medical services and a kids' area.

About 6th of October City

Overview 6th of October City is the western extension of Greater Cairo and one of the oldest of Egypt's new cities, and its compound market grew up around an existing city rather than ahead of one.

Everything in 6th of October City →